20
June
Global Issues Network
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 223

Mission:  To empower young people to collaborate locally, regionally, and globally in order to create project based sustainable solutions for our shared global issues....

18
November
Academic Support On Mondays ( G1-G3 )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 106

Monday

18
November
Academic Support On Mondays ( G1-G3 )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 205

Monday

18
November
ADST On Mondays ( G3-G5 )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 202

Monday

18
November
Girls Basketball On Mondays ( G6 – G12 )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Gym

monday

18
November
S.S./Eng/Math/Scie. On Mondays ( G8- G10 )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 410

Mondays

18
November
Board Games ( G1 – G7 )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 413

Mondays

18
November
Academic Support On Mondays ( G4 -G7 )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 412

Mondays

18
November
Math/Science help On Mondays (G8-G10)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 217

Mondays

18
November
Art On Mondays ( G1- G3 )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 102

Monday

18
November
Diversity on Mondays ( G10 )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 404

Mondays

18
November
YearBook On Mondays (Seniors)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 320

Mondays

20
November
Softball On Wednesdays ( HS)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Gym/B.field

Wednesdays

20
November
U16 Soccer/Ball
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Gym

Mondays & Wednesdays

20
November
Poetry Getlit Style On Wednesdays (G5 – G8)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 319

Wednesdays

20
November
U13 boys soccer
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Backfield

Mondays & Wednesdays

20
November
English/Social Studies On Wednesdays ( G8- G12 )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 115

wednesdays

20
November
Model U.N.
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 406

Wednesdays

20
November
Girls Football On Wednesdays (G8 – G12)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Backfield

Wednesdays

20
November
Reading Club On Wednesdays (G1 -G3 )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 105

Wednesdays

20
November
X-C Running on Wednesdays ( G8- G12 )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Backfield

Discover a love for running and fitness! We meet every Wednesday on the field.

20
November
U13/U16 basketball
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Gym

Mondays & Wednesdays

20
November
Physics/Math help On Wednesdays ( HS)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 215

Wednesdays

20
November
Primary Fine Arts On Wednesdays (G1 -G3)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 314

20
November
Chemistry/Science On Wednesday (G8- G12)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 216

20
November
Art On Wednesdays ( G6 -G12 )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 407

Art Club is for students in Grades 6-12 who are inspired and passionate about Art, and who are excited to improve their 2D art...

20
November
French Support On Wednesdays ( G2- G5)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 306

20
November
Girls Games Club On Wednesdays (G5 -G7)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Gym / B.field

20
November
English Help & Essay Writing On Mondays & Wednesdays (G11 – G12)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 116

Mondays & Wednesdays

20
November
Crochet On Wednesdays ( G4- G8)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 304

Wednesdays

18
December
Global Issues Network On Mondays ( HS )
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Room 223

Mondays

21
December
Winter Break
12:00 am - 8:00 am

07
January
Coptic Christmas
12:00 am - 8:00 am

24
January
25 Revolution Day
12:00 am - 8:00 am

03
February
Pro D
12:00 am - 8:00 am

01
March
Spring Break
12:00 am - 8:00 am

28
March
Pro D
12:00 am - 8:00 am

25
April
Sinai Liberation Day
12:00 am - 8:00 am

28
April
Coptic Easter
12:00 am - 8:00 am

29
April
Sham El Nesem
12:00 am - 8:00 am

30
April
Easter Break
12:00 am - 8:00 am

05
June
Eid Al Fitr
12:00 am - 8:00 am

22
November
Pro D
12:00 am - 8:00 am

22
November
Pro D
12:00 pm - 12:00 am

21
November
Prophet’s Birthday
12:00 am - 8:00 am

07
October
Oct 6 Celebration
12:00 am - 8:00 am

07
October
Oct 6 Celebration
8:00 am - 12:00 am

07
October
Oct 6 Celebration
8:00 am - 12:00 am

04
October
Pro D
12:00 am - 8:00 am

04
October
Pro D
8:00 am - 12:00 am

02
October
IELTS On Wednesdays ( Seniors )
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room 402

Wednesdays

12
September
Al Hijri Observed
12:00 am - 11:00 pm

03
September
Planning/Pro D
8:00 am - 12:00 pm